Dr. Anne M. Scott
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1710019765
Dr. Anne M. Scott DMD
Dentist
She is located at 625 Northwest Colorado Avenue in Bend, OR 97701. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710019765. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 383-0754. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Anne M. Scott, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anne M. Scott.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Anne M. Scott as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Dental plans
PacificSource Health Plans
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dental PPO 0-20-50 1000 | PPO · High | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
| Dental PPO 0-20-50 1500 | PPO · High | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
| Kids Dental PPO 0-20-50 | PPO · High | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Anne M. Scott is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 49 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 335 Northeast Revere Avenue Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2088 Northeast Williamson Court Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2250 Northeast Professional Court Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3 660 Northeast 3rd Street Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1893 Northeast Neff Road Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 569 Northeast Clay Avenue Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 Westview Park Place Kalispell, 59901, MT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2250 Northeast Professional Court Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1475 Northeast Williamson Boulevard Bend, 97701, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 375 Northeast Emerson Avenue Bend, 97701, OR
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Anne M. Scott accept insurance?
Dr. Anne M. Scott is listed in-network for 3 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from PacificSource Health Plans. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Dr. Anne M. Scott?
Dr. Anne M. Scott's office is located at 625 Northwest Colorado Avenue in Bend, OR 97701.
Does Dr. Anne M. Scott have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Anne M. Scott is affiliated with Sunstone Recovery.
What conditions does Dr. Anne M. Scott treat?
Dr. Anne M. Scott provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.